Studying Abroad's questions - Korean iziqna

My classmate for one of my upper division courses only texts me to ask for my study guide since our tests are heavily based on the study guides. So for the study guide on the final I told her that I would do half of the study guide while she does the other half but I didn't send her my half until she sent me... show more

I want to be a Radiologist but i want to study in Japan. How much are study abroad programs?

I want to go to New York to go to a art university/college/school and become a painter. I come from a poor family and i don't have any family in New York, I plan on applying for scholarship, do you guys know a good scholarship that is suitable for me? If i dont get one i think i will do a part time job. Do you... show more

I am going to take a placement year before my third year of university but I do not know what country to go to. I want to go somewhere that has the best work opportunity, yes, but i also want to go somewhere that will be a good and affordable place to live and somewhere that does not have too much of a language... show more

How is studying abroad beneficial?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: If you're talking about something like a medical or law degree, it's a bad idea to study abroad. You'd need to pass licensing exams in your home country, and you wouldn't get the right preparation abroad. Why study American law if you want to practice in India or China? Why learn English-language... show more


I m from India and only rich people easily send their kids to western countries in the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, I m 24 and don't have even supportive parents, and my life is just like hell, there are of course those who are highly intelligent only these people are able to study and stay in those... show more

That the visa officer place the ban without even checking with the applicants and related entities such as their employers, schools, or banks?

Hey there! I have a question which I could t find the exact answer on the internet and i hope you guys can help me. I m preparing for going to college but the thing is I want to study abroad. But I need a good college which I can get the full scholarship. I would be glad if you help me to find some colleges that... show more


Best answer: Australians ALL speak English, what other language would they speak ? We have thousands of Australians living here especially in London. he does not have to take any exam to prove he is an English speaker.

Best answer: Poland, Iceland, Sweden, Norway, Australia, France, New Zealand, Scotland, Ireland, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Chile, Cyprus, Denmark, Czech Republic, Scandinavia, Finland, Liechtenstein, Italy, Spain, Luxembourg, Romania, Ukraine, Switzerland all white nations


Study in canada?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago


Studying Undergrad in America?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
Everyone tells me that getting a degree in America is next impossible, keeping aside the tuition fee. The system is very hard to graduate and get out from? You get cheated by taking such and such classes, transfering credits and university professors. Is it true? They say Americans usually don t study college and... show more

Best answer: Of course not. Financial aid for foreign students is scarce - some places non-existent - and competition for limited funds is very tough. You need excellent grades through high school, plus excellent test scores, recommendations from your teachers, a personal essay, and more. You will have to prove fluency in the... show more

I am a 16 year old wanting to become a lawyer. I'm from India and interested to do law from abroad. I'm not aware of the things I would have to do to do so. Like what kind of entrances do universities have and I'm not restricted to a particular country plus it would be better if the university would be... show more

I recently graduated and before I get a job, I really would like to have a short experience living abroad but I need ideas. Originally, I was planning on applying for a nannying job which I like because a host family that will provide a safe place or me to live is a comforting though but I am open to other ideas,... show more

I really want to study in the USA from school. I'm 24 now, and it is impossible for me to ever study there because I don't have money. I wanted to experience all the things in the USA. I'm from India and my whole school life was just sucked, education system and people completely sucks its a sin to be... show more

Language

Categories