Security's questions - Korean iziqna

Best answer: There are a couple of codes that you can use to block any call no matter where it is from and no matter if the number that shows up isn't the correct one. I am on AT&T and use it and it works great. I don't know if the other phone providers have this or not. Ron

He doesn’t want to do the transaction on eBay. I know this is sketchy but aren’t I technically not losing anything because he can’t scam me this way?

Best answer: Oreo.

I feel like no matter where I go online, I’m being stalked by a troll, I’m tired of it.

Hi how can I get rid of porn .?

7 answers · 1 week ago

If I send an e-mail, while surfing incognito, can it be traced??? If so, which anonymous web browser can I use to achieve that??

Additionally, are people able to hack into your wifi without knowing the password to your wifi? Are people able to hack into your phone magically? I'm asking these questions because one of my friends yelled at me because I'm not agreeing with them that a certain person they believe is hacking into... show more

Best answer: The best Antivirus is You. You are the number one way to avoid infections. Most infections are user installed by opening malicious files. This is why some people claim they don't use protection and never get anything. The problem with that though is that some infections can happen without user interaction and... show more

my mum set it up on my computer, but i was wondering does this spy on everything i search up?

If someone has obtained your password to your secure wifi and is using it will you be able to know they are using your wifi or will it be undetectable?



Does my computer have a virus?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: That sounds like some spyware and/or adware. Download Malwarebytes and run a full scan and delete any threats it finds. Also, on all of the web browsers you have, clear your history, cache, and cookies. If you recently installed any program that might be shady, uninstall it. Because even if your Malwarebytes... show more



I went to my computer and did as they told me which involved event viewer and showed me all the errors and warnings. And they had access to my computer and they asked me to pay $1.50 for the charge for them to do the work and they have my credit card information. Now I'm not computer savvy so when he told me it... show more

Best answer: Nearly all the newer security systems have an option to use a keyfob (like your car) or use an app on your phone to disarm the system before you open the door. I suggest you stick to one of these methods to deal with your PTSD. The entire process of rushing to a keypad when you may even be carrying items or kids... show more

Remove all ads?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago



Language

Categories