Skin & Body's questions - Korean iziqna

Both nostrils?

Are people who get tattoos on their face mental?

16 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago




Opinion needed: female nipple piercing 1 side?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Best answer: I would find one side or both appealing. But I remain true to the more the better adage. As far as cleaning, yes it can be tiresome but when getting a piercing it goes with the territory. Think of it this way, the healing level of cleaning passes but you can almost always keep a piercing forever. Enjoy life and... show more

Why am I so ugly?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Best answer: there's nothing wrong with your shape if it bothers you so much that everything narrows down from your shoulders build up your legs and glutes and you would have a different shape. But if you refuse to change it and you don't actually wanna be happy then there's no point in complaining about it. Also im... show more

Are piercings a sign of privilege?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago

Will lotioning body help reduce wrinkles?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
like after shower

I've been thinking about getting a tattoo for the longest but im afraid that it will mess up because im mostly in the sun. I don't have a car I live in florida so I take the bus everywhere and outside it gets hot. I work most of the time and it gets hot at work too. What do I do?


Is this bikini top too showy?

22 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
I’m going on a family vacation. Is this too showy? I’m 21 so I feel like I should be able to wear something like this but I don’t want to be innappropriate.

How can I convince my parents to get my nose pierced?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
I really want to pierce my nose. I am very self conscious of my nose and this will help boost my confidence about it but whenever i ask to get it pierced they say no and get mad. I try to tell them the reasons and how i’d take good care of it and not get it infected but they don’t listen. When I brought it up... show more

Are tattoos a sin?

9 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
Best answer: no but it depends on what type they are if they are satanic then they are a sin even though tattoos don't determine your religion

Does it hurt to get a tattoo?

12 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yes it does hurt quite a bit.

How do I convince my parents to let me stretch my ears?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I’m 16 years old and for years now I’ve wanted to stretch my ears (only to a 2g) and I bought some off amazon but despite the package being addressed to me my mum opened it. She made me feel guilty and embarrassed about it questioning ‘why would you want to do thAt to your ears?’ So I told her it was a present for... show more

Am i being ripped off for this tattoo?

4 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
I want my inner forearm tatted (top to bottom) and the artist gave me a quote of $700 - $750. I was shocked because my previous tattoo, (covers 3/4th of the FRONT of my bicep) was only $550, & I went to a well known artist from my city (so much so that he was booked for months before I got an appointment... show more

Vitamin C?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: I personally prefer products with concentration of Vitamin C between 3-5% even though they don´t give fast results. You might need to use them for a month to start seeing changes, but you lower the risk of having to deal with side effects like increased skin irritability, rashes, sensitivity to UV rays, etc. Don´t... show more

Are thinner women/girls usually shy and timid?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Even if you're convinced this is true, watch out for the exceptions. They abound.

Why are cheap bath products bad?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I told somebody that I shower a lot and use 20p shower gels from supermarket which is affordable. And they said that I should stop using it and use something like Imperial leather brand, the cheaper version of Palmolive etc. They said it can cause eczema, itching etc. Is this true that cheap products are bad?

Language

Categories