Makeup's questions - Korean iziqna

Best answer: I've used quite a few different mascaras and I personally find that the max factor ones are quite good, as are the 2true varieties (from Superdrug). However, a neat trick I learned online is that the main difference between different mascaras is the wand that comes with them, not the actual makeup itself.... show more

Best answer: Do good and good karma to him. Doing good karma will make you more beautiful. May all die best and no fear no suffering when time really comes



Which is the best anti ageing cream u have used, post 40. No paid gimmicks pls


I'm 30 years old, and have never worn makeup in my life. (does chapstick count?) I've decided to start, but have no clue what to do or what to buy. I'm completely lost. Any advice would be much appreciated. Thanks.

I’m going to a festival on Saturday and I don’t know what colour eyeshadow to do??? It has to match my khaki top, I’ve tried doing green/blueish eyeshadows and they just make me look stupid as they’re too green and dramatic. What colours would go with khaki??? Any answers will help.


Best answer: Bleach would do a better job then hair colour remover. Use bleach with 20-30 vol developer, no higher then 30 vol, or you can fry your hair. Read the directions on the bleach a few times before you do it, even watch a few turorials on you tube. I would just use bleach and get a toner (if you your hair turns yellow... show more

Best high end mascaras?

12 answers · 7 days ago

Hi everyone! I don’t really use make up so I’m not sure which concealer is best. I’ve worn glasses for so many years so I never really needed concealer to cover up my dark circles. I just recently got contacts so now I think it’s time I start using some concealer but I can’t figure out which one to purchase. All I... show more

So I am a (partially out) gay man. I really want to learn to do my makeup when I go out etc as I love the look of guys in well done makeup but I don't know the first thing about makeup so I was wondering if anybody could give me any pointers about where I would even start, what sorts of things I need to buy,... show more

I used to have really thin eyebrows, so for the past couple months ive been putting vitamin e oil before i sleep and its done wonders. im curious, if i do this for the next 4-5 years, would it continue to make my eyebrows thicker/darker? or would it stop at some point



Best answer: I am also a make up lover and honesty a gift card is better- let her get exactly what she needs. Get her a Sephora or Ulta card or one from a brick & mortar where you know she loves to shop. A lot of those palettes are not that great, they can have more shades you can't use than you can.


Best answer: No, I wouldn't do that. It may draw MORE attention to your nose. If you want to learn how to properly contour your nose, check out YOU TUBE tutorials, or take a trip to a Dillard's and get a free makeover. They will show you how to properly enhance your features and cover flaws with minimal makeup. I have... show more

TSA rules for liquid makeup?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Am i allowed to take the 68 fluid ounce liquid foundation from Maybelline (Age Rewind) with me on the plane or is it too big?

Language

Categories