Motorcycles's questions - Korean iziqna


Best answer: Yes. Incredibly, they are called "top fuel drag bikes". Bet you couldn't have guessed that, could you...??

i have my license for car an motorycle. i currently drive a 400cc motorcycle honda from 1979 i can do most of the upkeep on a bike myself . insurance is 160 a month. would it make more sense to drive a car an try to maintain it myself as well or is the bike cheaper in the long run. insurance is 100 a month for a... show more

The way I see it is bikes made in china arent bad quality because they're from china they're bad quality because they're super cheaply made i mean they sell pretty questionably good motorcycles for cheapish prices... my honest opinion of Chinese motorycles is that there's a few technical issues with... show more



Would it be embarrassing

Do you know how to pop a Willie?

9 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: I know how to pop a willie and a wheelie. Lol. 💋

30 and riding a Honda XR100R?

9 answers · 4 days ago
An XR100R is a dirt bike. Mainly known for a starter bike for teenagers. It’s also known for an adult trail riding bike because it’s easy to maneuver. My last post was misunderstood. I wasn’t making fun of anyone for riding on. I’m the one riding it lol I was simply asking if it might look weird to other people... show more

What’s the best motorcycle?

8 answers · 3 days ago
I’m looking into buying a motorcycle this year and wanted people’s thoughts on what one I should get. Also got to be learners approved.

So I'm 16 and 4 months old, I've been trying desperately to get both my motorcycle and car learner's permits. Every time we get something done, we get sent off to do something else (Eg. going to the doctor and then being sent to an optometrist to get glasses, ect.) My dad is an avid motorcyclist and... show more

Dirtbike question?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Say I were to purchase a street legal dirt bike... would I need a drivers or motorcycle license to ride this on the street? Also, would I need a license plate for it? Would I need insurance?

Best answer: Valve lash must be set to factory specs. Too tight and the valves will not shut properly and will eventually burn. Too loose and they will not open enough and be noisy.


What is a good starter bike?

16 answers · 1 week ago
I'm looking to buy a motorcycle. I have never ridden one except on the back with someone. I am going to take my class (required by florida) starting next Monday. I'm 5"11 and about 235. Not a little guy by a longshot. I've been recommended a cbr 300 but it seems a bit small. Not buddy who rides... show more

What's the catch ..UK question?

10 answers · 6 days ago
I'm browsing motorbikes for sale and my goodness! VFR 750s/800s are WELL cheap. That's a 100 horse power bike FFS !!

Valve clearances on a dirt bike??

6 answers · 4 days ago
My clearances right now are 0.03 both exhaust and inlet on a 70 size dirt bike but on other models of bike the company make which are bigger cross country style bikes with the same engine the clearances are like 0.05 in&exhaust which gives it a slower rev but better top end feel etc... I've seen road 125s... show more

Best commuter scooter or e-bike?

9 answers · 1 week ago
Quick summary: Needs: foldable, handles hills, rider weight: 190 lbs + potentially 20 lbs of stuff, price range: <$1000, preferably easy set up I live in San Francisco so hills are an issue. I’d like something I can fold down so I can take it inside classrooms and for easy storage when I go on vacation. Also,... show more

I've got a Chinese 125cc which is brand new just think it has the regular downfalls.. I'm thinking of upgrading the fuses and relays, the starter motor etc, I also want to correct the valves because the engine seems to be crazy fast and i think it'll just rattle to bits if it's not sorted, I'm... show more

I've got a xgj125cc fuel injected there's nothing wrong with the current engine but someone's selling a good yammy 125cc engine I'm guessing it'll just wire straight in if I convert the pins then I'm thinking from there id have to get the matching yammy regulator to run all the current... show more

Language

Categories