Computers & Internet's questions - Korean iziqna

How Do I install Antivirus in your Computer?

14 answers · Security · 2 days ago
I want to install antivirus in my computer please help me.

Installing windows 7 on a windows 10 computer?

19 answers · Software · 2 days ago

We have no WiFi because wiring is old!?

17 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago
Hello.. I recently bought a mobile home in a mobile home park in a big city within Los √Āngeles, Ca. After we moved in the manager notified us that the only type of internet we are able to have is satalite internet due to the fact that the wiring was very old and the owners of the park did not want to get new wiring... show more

What are MacBooks good for?

8 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
I bought a MacBook and I fail to see whats the hype behind this laptop, what is it so good for?

Wtf happened to YouTube that one night?

13 answers · YouTube · 3 days ago
Any one know what the hell happened to YouTube that one night when it went out for Ann hour


Is internet explorer shutting down and if so when?

8 answers · Other - Internet · 11 hours ago


What type of laptop should i get?

11 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
I want a touchscreen one where you can fold it back and you can draw. Any recommendations?


Why do feminists perpetuate such violence online?

7 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
every site you go to, feminists are typing such violent rhetoric against males.

Why do some devices work on home wifi but others don't?

9 answers · Computer Networking · 5 days ago
Up until yesterday we had a couple laptops, a couple cellphones, and a PS3 that all worked on our home wifi. Our ISP had an outage that lasted about 4 hours, and since it came back the laptops still work fine but the cell phones and PS3 will connect to wifi but can't access the internet. I've spent all day... show more


Is LED lighting harmful?

14 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
im a worrier and im worried about this at the moment, because ive heard on the internet, on youtube by a user called the fullerton informer that LED lighting is harmful to human eyes? and without realizing it before, this laptop that ive had since 2012, which im using now has LED backlighting in the screen....and... show more


Best answer: of course it's not true - this happens every year - gullible people start sharing this rumor - it's just not going to happen - stop believing stupid things you see on your phone, kid

Which programming language to learn?

13 answers · Programming & Design · 4 days ago

How do I clean my computer?

10 answers · Other - Computers · 3 days ago

I ve this fan next to my computer, they connected together in the same electric pocket and every time I turn it off, the internet in my computer goes off. Not only that, there is a 2nd floor in my house, and whenever someone turns the light of that floor, the internet also goes off. Note my house is 3 stories and... show more

Defragment hard drive speed ?

6 answers · Desktops · 23 hours ago
If two similar computers both using 1 tb hard drive 16 gig ram one is Celeron other is I7 8 th generation . Is the I7 going to finish first .

Language

Categories