Cell Phones & Plans's questions - Korean iziqna

Best answer: The problem is, you are the only 17yr old, that feels you need to answer text within mere seconds after you receive them. Text, voicemail from missed or ignored calls and email are all forms of communication. Communications that can be answered hours, days or weeks later, unless there is a life or death need... show more

Without a solar charger

Every so often, I get a phone call . When I answer, I say "Hello !", and nobody at the other end says anything . Some of these phone calls come from inside my state, and some of them come from another state . My cell phone has a caller ID feature which lists all my incoming and outgoing phone calls . When... show more


Best answer: You can keep a phone forever and replace chips or battery or screen ect. as they break. The issue is at some point it's so crap it's not even worth fixing.

IPhone or Android?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Tell me why you like one or the other.


Are people going to see my stuff?

8 answers · 5 days ago
my phone wont turn on or charge so im returning it. it has some explicit videos and pictures of me on there which i cannot delete without accessing the device (which i cant do anyway) will the company that receives my defective phone see anything?




Best answer: Yes they can, and will they? Probably not unless they get a court order from the cops for a police investigation. They have lots of carriers. and it would take forever to go through it all (Because also background connecting apps would show in there logs EX, Twitter, Facebook, System Updates). Also from my... show more


I know neither are ideal and I used a hot spot with no lag at all but it's not unlimited



Best answer: your phone was made in china too.


Apple or Android?

29 answers · 2 weeks ago
And why?


Language

Categories