Cameras's questions - Korean iziqna


I noticed that so many high end modern phones have such low megapixel counts (12 mp on both the Galaxy S9 and iPhone Xs). The pictures taken do look nice but I ve had so many occasions where I try to zoom on those low megapixel images and they always become super blurry. How do those compare to a much older phone... show more

Photography Question?

14 answers · 1 week ago
Can someone recommend me a Nikon DSLR camera that is for beginners and is wishing a $800-$1300 price range? I have the Sony DSC- HX400V but I’ve tried t out so many different ways and the only time I get decent photos on it is when I take pictures during midday outside, but other than that, it takes pretty bad... show more

The camera is a Nikon coolpix the sd card is 32 gb by gigastone when I press the view photos button on my camera is says there are no photos I transferred the pictures from my computer from another sd card (someone else was using my 32 gb as a mix up) the camera didn t give any other messages

There is an option for Black and White in the filters menu in photo mode but I can't find anything when in video/recording mode.


I am not sure but there is this device and it blinks with a red dot blinking when I stand up from the toilet, I cant explain the details of it, but at the bottom of it , there is a blinking red light that keeps blinking

Is there some sort of secret like I think I’m a reasonably attractive person but then I pull out a camera and I look like rumple stiltskin from shrek?? Ik I’m dumb but I genuinely don’t know how it’s possible to look so ugly on a camera and be a reasonably decent looking person in real life

Best answer: It goes back to the standards of film. ASA (modern ISO) ratings were given to film and a doubling of the number meant doubling of the film's light sensitivity. If 100 ASA colour or 125 black-and white wasn't sensitive enough, the photographer could choose 400 (it was common to, "Push," the... show more

Best answer: There are tiny pinhole cameras in buttons, can broadcast to a recorder. See spyware or these: https://www.gearbest.com/car-dvr/pp_6265...




Do tripods fit all cameras?

12 answers · 3 weeks ago


Best answer: Canon's pocket sized cameras are excellent and inexpensive.


Im looking into how to compare the two sensors against eachoher in how they process information. What would be the best way to test this and what should i look at on the images taken to see the difference? E,g colour, quality and other information

Best answer: Isn’t this something you should be asking them? But, if they are your cameras I presume ADT will just stop monitoring them and you can do what you want with them.

There are pictures on an sd card that are somehow not showing up on the camera. If anybody has any help on why this is happening and how to help fix this problem please tell me.

Language

Categories