Car Makes's questions - Korean iziqna

Do you think i deserve to upgrade to a nicer car?

17 answers · Toyota · 3 days ago
So i have gotten a new job a few months as a store director and im making about $5,600 a month. But i still drive a car i had since high school which is a 2001 toyota corolla. Since i got a little extra money know do you think i should upgrade?



I drive a very crappy car and im embarrassed?

41 answers · Chevrolet · 1 week ago
So my car runs but it looks horrible. First off, the drivers side fender, doors and bumper is all mest up up and banged up pretty bad. My friend laughed at me at school because it looks so bad. I can maybe get a new car but im too cheap.While my friend drives a brand new chevy cruze. Should i feel embarrassed?

Is the 2006 Monte Carlo ss a good first car?

6 answers · Chevrolet · 2 days ago
I get my drivers license in 6 months! I’m saving now and plan to buy my car right after I get my license. I’m looking 06-07 Monte Carlo ss only! They go for around 4-6k and I want to spend no more than $5k. I know the main problem with this car is the transmission but that’s only if you drive it like a race car (... show more

I'm so confused about my car?

12 answers · Honda · 4 days ago
So the vin number says it's a 2008 Honda civic ex 4 Door sedan. The car has leather sterring wheel, seats, and heated seats and was sold to me as the ex-l sedan. The ex model in 2008 did not come with leather nor heated seats. Yet the DMV believes it's an ex. Am I missing something here?

Do you like chrysler 300 over hyundai, toyota cars?

7 answers · Other - Car Makes · 2 days ago


So i got an old junky car. It is a 1997 toyota corolla. For some reason it revs really high when it is cold and you can hear the dash rattling. Is this only because the car is old or could there be something wrong?

Title says it

Best answer: It's a risk. The price and your aptitude for regular repairs & maintenance have a lot to do with it. You could need 3 minor but inconvenient repairs in your first 6 months. Even assuming you don't need a motor or transmission, high mileage cars have shorter remaining serviceable lives than their low... show more

it all started when my car battery started failing and i kept on going with it. until i started feeling this car coasting problem so i changed the battery but the coasting problem is there.i dont know what to do plz help

Best answer: They didn't earn their lifestyle. You the taxpayer, are forced to pay for their lifestyle.

Best answer: The factory uses rear resonator chambers at the tailpipe to get that rumble, still available aftermarket.


Is a 1997 Pontiac Grand Prix worth the buy?

4 answers · Pontiac · 2 days ago
Best answer: EVEN if the car is currently in good running conditions and the original owner has maintenance records the vehicle still has 160k miles - what does that mean to the new owner - you may get lucky and get another 40-100k miles out of without a major component repair (engine, transmission, head gasket, steering rack,... show more


Is golf gti mk7 a good car?

4 answers · Volkswagen · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes.

Language

Categories