Society & Culture's questions - Korean iziqna

Did you know that there is only one way to get to Heaven?

58 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago
Religion doesn't save Pastors can't save Baptism doesn't save No church can save Being good won't save Can't save yourself Only Jesus can save you

Why is it hard to believe that God could've created evolution?

61 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago


Do all people go to hell, if not for ten days for how long?

31 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago
yes, everyone does go to hell, it could be that they only go for ten days, all people will go through the lake of fire, in the resurrected condition, which happens when the earth is baptized in fire. and those that are not harmed are those that have their names in the Lambs book of life. see Rev ch. 3

Best answer: The atheistic theories are quite ridiculous and stupid, dear, full of bigotry and hatred, which we can see in the last 200 years lead to the deaths of millions.

Which religion is more correct?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago
Best answer: “I am the way and the truth and the life. No one comes to the Father except through me.

Since God is Sovereign humans have no right to challenge God’s Judgement and Authority: Isaiah 45:9 and Romans 9:21. You can pray for God to change something, but you don’t have the right to argue with God, nor to insist that your viewpoint is “correct” over God’s viewpoint. True or false?

Why do atheists get offended when you question their beliefs?

28 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

How can anybody doubt the scientific accuracy of the Bible?

23 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago
When it was believed that the earth was flat, the Bible has clearly stated 200 years earlier that it was round in Isaiah 40:22.

Do you think religion is brainwashing us?

19 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: Of course. Religion only exists in this age because of generational indoctrination/brainwashing.

Who is Goddess in Christianity?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: No Goddesses, but female penguins are highly valued. According to scripture Mary had never slept with a man before she gave birth to Jesus. And so it stands to reason that the only logical conclusion one can make is that the father of Jesus was a penguin. The one true religion that acknowledges this very basic... show more

Are Atheists faithless people ?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: I have faith in my wife, my friends and family. I have faith in some sources of information and not in others. My faith is based on my best interpretation of the evidence I perceive. That is, I guess, exactly what a religious person would say. It is just that the bar is set differently.

Why should anyone take the Bible more seriously than say, Aesop's fables?

20 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago

Best answer: Stay away too long and people will start saying you're dead.... So don't be gone long, okay?

Best answer: prolly

Language

Categories