Politics's questions - Korean iziqna


How is Donald Trump so rich?

206 answers · 3 days ago

Why do you support Trump?

161 answers · 2 days ago

The true test is the new congress.

Not talking about those elitist snobs in congress, I'm talking about the general population.

Best answer: It is satire. It sounds like something that should be in The Onion, but it is satire.


How can I become a Conservative?

17 answers · 5 hours ago


Best answer: The right wing didn't use logic when judging what is right and wrong. Their opinion on most things are laughable.


Best answer: 1. Sexual Revolution stripped the nation of morals 2. An atheist and the Supreme Court removed prayer from schools 3. Evolution replaced the Bible in the school room 4. Evolution taught man came from a monkey and thence the monkey to man chart of evolution. 5. The lies of evolution produced Lucy, Pilt down man,... show more

Don't they know that rural areas depend on urban economies? New York state would have virtually no economy if it weren't for NYC. Minnesota would hardly function without the Twin Cities, Oregon without portland, and so forth. Why do they feel threatened by urban areas when they are responsible for the... show more

Best answer: Yes ,Greedy UN and Al Gore

Best answer: Because Republicans have no concern for the "will of the people" They rule by force, they are all little dictator wannabe's. Democrats would never be so brazen.




Best answer: One of my best friends / bandmate is a die-hard Liberal. We get along great as long as we don't talk politics. He's very in touch with his femine side. So much so, that he tried to play that song ' Hallelujah ' by Leonard Cohen. last Friday night. In a college bar. That was 65% guys. We... show more


Language

Categories