Fashion & Accessories's questions - Korean iziqna


Why don't men wear bras?

23 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Society standards, His boobs are nothing, yours and mine are sacred, to be kept out of site period. Actually it's even more apparent on the beach, I see guys all the time with bigger boobs that me, shirt off and no one gives them a second look. I take my top off and people stare, go figure. The few times... show more

Best answer: I hope not. Pubic hair on a woman is disgusting because it makes her look like a man

Best answer: Hell yea definitely, give me strength. Wake-up. No, more like the overuse of plastics and the abject failure (or should that be the scant regard) to understand their impact on the environment including us, the human race.

Best answer: i wouldn't worry about it. you know what you're doing.



Can I still dress hip after age 40?

14 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: You are still young ! And wear what you like. It is your choice.

Which suit looks better?

8 answers · 2 days ago
I want a new suit this winter but I can't decide between these two!


Why Women Wear Colored Bra?

9 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because we want to and nobody is allowed to tell us what we can and can't wear.

Best answer: No.

Best answer: Absolutely, especially in that subdued color. I think the cardigan is an underrated fashion item.


Best answer: This sounds odd, but it’s a trick my friends mom taught me. I love the way jeans fit after they’ve been worn (dirty) she told me that she puts her jeans in the freezer, it gets rid of the typical ware from the day that you wore them ie: if they smelled odd, freezing them took care of that. Then whatever day you... show more



I love winter 🎄👢💼🎁 and sweater weather so much I love also winter clothes

I am 6' tall and this pencil skirt was supposed to be right above knee. Is this skirt too much for the office? How about everyday wear? J. Crew skirts are pretty tight around the rear end. Thanks in advance!

Are my legs longer than normal?

5 answers · 5 days ago
I am a 5'11" human male who wears a 30x32 (30 waist & 32 inseam) jean size. Are the legs that I have longer than they should be?

Language

Categories