Food & Drink's questions - Korean iziqna


What can I make with blueberries?

24 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Best answer: Pie is obvious but too easy. I'm thinking spring roll crepes. Do a crepe filling with the berries (it might be as simple as reducing with corn starch but I'll let you look that up). And then use super thin rice or wanton paper but to keep the fusion flare, do add maybe shrimp, ginger, and a bamboo shoot.... show more

What are the differences between Margarine and Butter?

16 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
I see / hear so many inconsistencies in recipies that use Butter and others that specify Margarine. What are the Differences between these two forms of Poly-fats (etc.)? Is what I learned in my Home ec. class I took many-many-moons ago still Factual? And which is customarily more tasty (I know this depends... show more

What is the best fruit to eat in summer?

79 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 5 days ago

What is your idea of a Most Perfect Gourmet hamburger?

6 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

Can you boil fish?

23 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
Best answer: Technically, yes. But personally, I don't like it. But you might.

I opened a bag of coleslaw mix and it smelled moldy. Is it safe to eat?

10 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 9 hours ago

What is best fast food chain?

24 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago

it perfect for you?

How do they take the seeds out of grapes without breaking the skin?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 12 hours ago

What toppings would you offer for an ice cream 'bar'?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 7 hours ago
Basically, you get a bowl of ice cream and a variety of toppings to choose from. I was thinking m&ms, hot fudge, perhaps some chopped up candy bars? What would you suggest? NO NUTS!

(not wanting) to go to the grocery store? Meaning all the foods would have to be completely gone. Please describe in detail.

Why did you decide to become vegetarian or vegan?

16 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago

Would you eat this pizza?

16 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
Best answer: Heck no

Why do mexicans like spicy foods?

13 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
I'm part Mexican and the only food I mostly reach for is spicy foods. I eat alot of takis and chili powdered snacks, spray chips and fruits with different kinds of salsa with lemon and chamoy. I always crave them, but I'm worried that I'll get ulcers if I keep eating too much. Do i like spicy food... show more

Do light beers not get you drunk?

14 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago
This is my second experience with drinking 3-4 light beers and feeling pretty much nothing, or at least a lot less than normal beers, do light beers just not give people a buzz?

What's your opinion on microwaving meals?

8 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 15 hours ago
I'm not talking about the basic things like jacket(baked) potato. I'm talking about the, "meals in minutes" or frozen food, also the burgers/paninis, and all other things. Do you find it disgusting and unhealthy? Or is it a quick and easy way to eat?

Do you eat popcorn when you go to the movies?

55 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 6 days ago

What does tofu taste like?

9 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 18 hours ago

Coke or Pepsi?

15 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 3 days ago

Language

Categories