Special Education's questions - Korean iziqna

If they smoke around a pack a day.

Basically, which feeling is stronger, your hatred of Trump or your love of free stuff

My body has been feeling different as i have a swollen lymph node under my left armpit about a jelly bean size for about 6 months. With that I also have been feeling weaker and have nausea from time to time. Also i get stomach pains sometimes. My doctor tells me not to stress it as i am 21 and blames it on anxiety... show more

I think one of my teachers got a hold of my records and is disclosing it to people

Stinging feeling under nipple?

6 answers · 2 days ago
So I’ve been having this problem for about a week now and whenever I touch my nipple or just move around in general I get this stinging feeling under or right beside my nipple. It doesn’t happen everyday but I still get extremely worried and I’m a very paranoid person. I also have this problem where there’s like a... show more



Could I be autistic?

4 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: I think a lot of people are deciding the have Asperger's when they do not. Just because they aren't brilliantly social. If you were Asperger's your way of talking would be somewhat robotic and you be really clueless socially.

My sister in law told me several times that she had ADHD when a kid and she totally healed and once told me that she used to attend classses for autism and ADHD but she never discussed the autism thing with me again.... Her son, my nephew, is 3 yrs old now and since he's 2 he has been showing signs of autism... show more

Best answer: if its mild and you are highly intelligent - I think I have heard of people being diagnosed with dyslexia after they have left college



Best answer: there can be

Is autism considered a disability?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
By autism, I mean everything from higher functioning to classic autism.


I am a 24 year old guy who is interested in becoming a truck driver but I was in special ed in school for minor learning disabilities and it seems like people who were in special ed have a harder time finding employment and have difficulty in all aspects of life compared to those who don't have any... show more

Language

Categories