Investing's questions - Korean iziqna


Is there any website out there where I can invest in stocks or make a quick investment.

I have usaa world growth Roth right now. Everyone is telling me to move to the other ones. Why do people still use USA then?

I’m a 17 year old male. Live in England in the UK. I have no money atm, is there anything I can invest in to get me started in the businless world? I can get money to invest from my dad or by getting a job.

So, I've been thinking of investing, but the world of investing seems very confusing. Any tips on products, goods, or services to invest in as a beginner and how to get started? I hear of people investing in real estate, but how does one do that?


How is a stock price determined?

8 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Securities markets are simply auctions. Buyers (bidders) and sellers (offerings) compete to obtain the best price. The market comprises the highest bidder and the lowest offering. If some wants to come in and buy, they will have to take the lowest offering price, if some wants to sell, they take the highest... show more

Best answer: Once you earn your money, what happens? You spend it and poof, its gone. In buying stocks, if you have chosen the right stock, your money isnt dead and gone. Its multiplying. Investors in stocks like to see their money multiplying. More money available to you in the future and can possibly help you to an early... show more

Should I buy Sears stock?

16 answers · 7 days ago
I hear they are making a comeback so would it be wise to invest in the company?

Trying to do my research before getting a financial advisor. Example: Pepsi and Coke Disney and Time Warner Marvel and DC so on and so on.

Let's say you have £600,000 in the bank and you want to make atleast £5m from that. With some knowledge and little experience how would you do that and how long would it take (and yes I'm talking about the stock market).

Best answer: Simple progression - real estate market crashes - builders stop building and lay off construction workers while suppliers see sales drop and they lay off their workers. Now, even at lower prices, these workers can't buy houses or if they own a house, can't make mortgage payments (foreclosure). Since all... show more



FACEBOOK, APPLE, AMAZON, NETFLIX AND GOOGLE **** Analyzing annual growth and market caps .. its all about the fad

How can you invest 6,000 dollars?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago


Why is insider trading illegal?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: In some industries it's not. In those that it is the marketplace/exchange is supposed to be a place where the same information is known by all so all parties will have an equiable chance of gaining/losing their money. If you trade on information others do not know, you have an inequalable trading situation.... show more

Charles Schwab vs Ally Invest?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Which brokerage do you think is better?

Language

Categories