History's questions - Korean iziqna

Why did Hitler commit suicide?

153 answers · 4 days ago





Best answer: Let's have a look at the top 10 greatest fortresses and castles ever built. Königstein Fortress, Germany: Mehrangarh Fort, India: ... Murud-Janjira, India: ... Citadel of Aleppo, Syria: ... Mukachevo Castle, Ukraine: ... Malbork Castle, Poland: ... Windsor Castle, England: ... Chittorgarh Fort,... show more



Best answer: The United Nations was not formed until after WW2. We'll get that out of the way. The League of Nations was in operation between WW1 and WW2. However, it was not effective towards forcing Nazi Germany to change its ways. Just like someone in their front yard, yelling across the street about someone else in... show more

Best answer: They were https://web.archive.org/web/200602071714...

Best answer: 1. empires are expensive to maintain. 2. the UK was broke after 2 world wars 3. the people's in these countries wanted to self govern France didn't get the hint. And had to fight 2 wars of national liberation - Indochina and Algeria. Both of which were lost by them. Better to let your colonies go,... show more

I really need to know!!

Best answer: It was a classic case of cultural appropriation, no different at all than when a white man played Michael Jackson except for the fact that Michael Jackson was just an entertainer and never did anything important like establish an economic system.

Why slave cant be trade anymore?

11 answers · 10 hours ago

I mean we started a revolution with England, maybe this country would be better now if we lost and was still part of England? People call the south terrorists for rebelling in the civil war but the whole country rebelled during the revolutionary war, the reason don’t matter

Best answer: Bill Clinton = one of the best presidents of all time. Took over the White House with more than 7% unemployment and ended his presidency with less than 5% unemployment, AND a budget surplus (after he raised taxes on the rich). There was peace during his presidency, and he helped ban assault weapons (few mass... show more




Why did the Romans fear the Druids?

11 answers · 3 days ago

Language

Categories