Philosophy's questions - Korean iziqna

No human on this earth is illegal?

15 answers · 7 hours ago

Would you ever Shoot a Baby?

16 answers · 20 hours ago
Best answer: why would I shoot Hitler's baby ?? But if the INVADING horde from Guatemala was using their babies as human shields I would have no objection getting 2 for the price of one bullet.

Best answer: Yes it does

What's the meaning of life?

20 answers · 2 days ago

What would change in the world if girls owned everything and boys were just their slaves?


Does the world need you ?

17 answers · 4 days ago
Why ?

Do atoms objectively exist?

7 answers · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Yes they do. I have actually seen photos of individual atoms taken with an STM (scanning tunneling microscope). They appear as only little dots of light, but hey, there they are!


Best answer: George Washington or Abe Lincoln. Would not want to meet a fraud like Jesus of Nazareth who did not achieve anything important.

What is the meaning of life?

6 answers · 4 hours ago

What is the meaning of life?

143 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: Be the change you'd like to see; sometimes the movement on the boat of reality is without, sometimes within. Knowing when to act for either is key. Related: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maslow's_hierarchy_of_needs is good for real world attainment. The Path of the Higher Self; Man, Master of His... show more



What is your opinion of Solipsism?

5 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Two parts: "I know the Noumenon of I" (meditation of Schopenhauer); and, "I am the only one" (this is illogical; rather, one's Schopenhauerian knowing has no absolute certitude re otherness). Descartes' solipsism was simply radical epistemological questioning; Descartes intuited or... show more

I believe that life has no meaning and that humans as an existence have no significant impact on the universe. Now I know that sounds like nihilism but I don t agree that morals should just be thrown away yknow. Yes there s no meaning to life and we re all insignificant but I still have hopes and dreams for my... show more

Oh what is life?

25 answers · 6 days ago


Best answer: "Hot" and "cold" are descriptions of what we humans feel and not properties of the objects themselves. Calling all of "Western thought" simplistic is, well, simplistic at best but more like blatantly foolish. No one culture is demonstrably better than others, smart people learn from... show more

Language

Categories