Words & Wordplay's questions - Korean iziqna


Best answer: Isn't it like any other derogatory words people of all religions use either when surprised or angry? This question is far from stupid. Whether things are going good or bad, our Creator's name is used. Never do we hear "Damn Satan!" Never do we hear "Satan damn it!" Satan has worked... show more

Is turning 40 a death sentence?

30 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Being born is a death sentence. Don't despair: as we age mortality becomes more a promise than a threat. We don't have to do this forever. (...and retirement is better than I thought it would be,)

Which sentence is correct ?

16 answers · 3 days ago
1 or 2 and why is it correct. 1.The fox ate berries, apples, and pears. 2.The fox ate berries, apples and pears.

Is this grammatically correct?

9 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: It is weird. Christopher's homecoming party would be so much better.



Armor or armour Color or colour Favorite or favourite

What is the meaning of this word?

6 answers · 3 hours ago
Today some guys at school said my 'Ween' is big. I don't know what this means and I can only find a band. What does this mean?

"is" and " are" can be deleted?

7 answers · 11 hours ago
Best answer: Yes,it can be omitted because the helping verb "be" can be omitted in as clause. As (is) said before, the policeman is very rude

Best answer: Nana is a common affectionate name for a grandmother.

Identity theft not only can be helpful to the thieves, it can also be harmful to you.

What is another word for wish?

6 answers · 19 hours ago

Thanks

Is it grammatically correct?

8 answers · 2 days ago
She said that he always played football.

Best answer: it means - he is ok with everything that woman is doing. or living life stlye but this does not answer you question for sure. so there are two sides of this coin what you asked.

Is this sentence correct?

6 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Not technically, because an education isn't providing the equity. You could say that The main objective of a public education is to provide the tools needy people can use to gain equity. ... or the path to.... The word provide conflicts with equity, one of them needs to change to be correct. bluebellbkk's... show more

What could ''just in'' mean?

6 answers · 1 day ago

Best answer: Pie has a crust and a filling. Usually a baked pastry crust but not always. Poured pudding pies often have a crust made of crushed graham crackers. Cake is made from a batter and can have a filling in the center or between layers. Pie is sometimes a misnomer. The Boston cream pie is actually a cake. The name... show more

Is the sentence right grammatically?

5 answers · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Winter is always so damp. So is (the) summer actually.

Language

Categories