Beauty & Style's questions - Korean iziqna

Whats your opinion on tattoos?

36 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago

How do I get my hair to become naturally curly?

38 answers · Hair · 3 days ago

What do guys think of pubic hair?

27 answers · Hair · 3 days ago
Are all of them interested in the brazilian style? I personally think it's weird to have nothing down there.

Is Tattooing My Middle Name Weird?

13 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
My middle name is Faith, and I think that for me, someone with depression, this word is very inspiring to me as I should always have faith that things will get better. I'm just wondering, do you think it's cheesy or are there any reasons why I shouldn't get this tattoo?

Best place to hide a tattoo?

17 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago

Why do you wear makeup?

26 answers · Makeup · 3 days ago

Is it ok to wear sweat pants instead of jeans in college?

38 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago
I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

Would i look ok in a dress?

6 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes

What does it mean to be classy?

14 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 3 days ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more

How much does it hurt to get your nipples pierced?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
I’m thinking of having both done for my 16th

Best answer: true u may have oily skin

Do you think this woman is pretty?

8 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 4 hours ago

Do you think Paris Hilton is classy?

22 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: A classy woman doesn't make a sex tape then has it leaked onto the Internet in order to draw attention to herself. So no, she's not classy. Some people think money can buy you class but it can't. You're only classy because your character exemplifies that you are. She's a 'ho.

Is it safe to bleach eyebrows at home?

14 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

HOW DO YOU MAKE HAIR SHINNY?

23 answers · Hair · 3 days ago

True or false: certain nail polish colors look tacky?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 16 hours ago
Best answer: true, like neon yellow

Whats your favorite clothing store to shop?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: I liked to shop at JC Penney, about the only place I could find good clothes, ( suits, sports jackets, etc) right off the rack and they would need little or no alteration. However, the local JC Penney bit the dust years and years ago +Now, I shop wherever I happen to be near when I realize I need clothes

What should I ask for my Birthday if I am really in to beauty?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
Hi, my 15th Birthday is coming up, and I don't know really know what to ask for. I guess you could say I am quite a fashionista, so I was wondering if you guys could suggest some products either fashion-related, beauty-related, or something along those lines. I am not really in to jewelry, only earrings. I... show more


Language

Categories