Taxes's questions - Korean iziqna

I need my tax refund to pay off some debt?

17 answers · United States · 2 days ago
Best answer: If you are owed one & file for it you will get it.

2019 tax return?

15 answers · United States · 1 day ago
Best answer: The IRS is not processing returns until Jan. 28. H&R may have accepted your return, but it hasn't been filed with the IRS yet. Don't even bother checking again until at least Jan. 30. They'll be bombarded with returns and it will take several days for the status to be posted.

Need to get my W-2 Form from Kelly Services?

8 answers · United States · 9 hours ago

He doesn't receive a w2. He is a self employed construction worker. They are asking for him to pay for the previous 4 years he has not paid his taxes for a total of a little over $36,000 The only problem is he does not have the funds available at the moment. He's asked me if I could pay the bill for him and... show more

How much do you have to make to pay taxes I have $18,672.00?

8 answers · United States · 22 hours ago


Do I need W9 if the job was no more than $600 a month?

10 answers · United States · 2 days ago
Employer that I had work few months ago (job was complete) asking me to fill out w9. It was less than $600 a month for couple month. Do I still need to report this income and I would had charge him higher rate if this was taxable.



Reimbursement for job?

12 answers · United States · 3 days ago
I work for an oilfield company and I drive my car out to a location. They have gas at their business that I fill up with but I drive around 900 miles a month so do I get reimbursement for mileage?

Does W2 shows the amount of money you’ll get back?

13 answers · United States · 4 days ago
Best answer: No, your 1040 Tax form.

Should I be changing my tax withholding?

6 answers · United States · 10 hours ago
I got married last year and I am filing under "single 1" My wife and I are both employed but I make about 2x more than her. She is claiming "Married 0" when I tried submitting my w-4 to our CFO- he told me that I was better off keeping it the same because if I change to "Married 0"... show more

I need my 2018 w2?

16 answers · United States · 4 days ago

If I’m claiming self employed do I have to file a 1099?

10 answers · United States · 3 days ago
So as of last year I started my own home business designing clothes, bags, personalized other things. I did not hire any employees I went out and bought my own supplies and I made 11k in cash off my fashion in an entire year. Everything was created by me and again I had no contractors. Do I need to file a 1099 or... show more

Can I file my taxes with my last pay stub of 2018?

22 answers · United States · 6 days ago
Yea I know about the government shutdown, not important to this question. Just wondering if I can file using my last pay stub of 2018. I have all required info. My total income...fed, social security and medicare withholding and my employers federal tax id number and my state doesn't charge tax. I have been... show more

Are 1099-INTs still mandatory to come by US Mail?

8 answers · United States · 2 days ago
I've gotten a couple already. Can others only make them available online?

Help with Uber mile deductions and earnings please.?

8 answers · United States · 2 days ago
Hello, need some help with the Taxes from working in 2018. I worked for Uber as a weekend thing and then I had a normal working job for the first 7 months of the year. I quit my normal job just to do Uber until the very beginning of December and then I got another normal job. Just need help with how I should go... show more

Should I file my taxes while the government is shutdown?

6 answers · United States · 2 days ago


I'm discovering that I'm getting killed with tax as my account is beginning to work on my tax return 2018. I'll definitely consider increasing my employer-based retirement contribution, but what is your wisdom on letting your bank withhold fed and state income taxes on interest earnings on your banks... show more

Language

Categories