Science & Mathematics's questions - Korean iziqna

WOULD INSURANCE PAY TO REVERSE A PREVIOUS LEG SURGERY?

6 answers · Medicine · 15 hours ago
I had surgery done on my leg when I was 12 for a leg length discrepancy. I am now 19 and the legs are the same(in my opinion meaning the surgery was almost for nothing) all it did was make me shorter if I consider leg length if surgerey to bring me to my original height if I never had the surgery would insurance... show more

Is Urgent care cheaper than a family doctor?

8 answers · Medicine · 4 days ago
I seldom go to the doctor, I think I went to 1 in 5 years and it cost me $400 because I had blood and urine tests done with crappy insurance. I was wondering if it's cheaper for me to go to urgent care if I need something checked instead of finding a family doctor.

How long can a human survive on Mars unprotected?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 15 hours ago
If I Were Somehow transported to Mars right now, without any protection, how long would I live and what would be the cause of death?

Is evolution a fact?

91 answers · Biology · 3 days ago

Are there any modern pictures of the moon?

15 answers · Astronomy & Space · 14 hours ago
I can’t find any pictures of the moon in color. I can only find old ones that are still in black and white. Why is that?

How does Apollo 13 fit in with Moon landing hoax theory?

22 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Was it in fact technical problems with the fake TV feed, so they decided to cut the landing and re-script it as a dramatic escape from death?



When will NASA send rovers to Titen and Europa?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Not for a long time. Current activity is concentrated on the Moon and Mars and an Earth orbiting space station. After that, the moons of Jupiter would be next. Europa evidently vents water to the surface. Sites where that is happening would be of interest. The first step would be a satellite to map the surface of... show more

If the universe is expanding, what is it expanding in?

16 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Here’s my logic: if something is expanding, it must be smaller than what it is in in order to be able to continue expanding. So if this logic is applied to the universe (can it be applied to the universe?) then what is the universe in that is bigger than it so that it is able to expand continuously?


Best answer: Believe? Hard to believe yet there are many decent reasons to think that he is not lying. I accept (with some reservations) that he believes what he has said. I don't see evidence for insanity, so it follows that what he describes is what he thinks is truth and has some basis in reality. I require additional... show more

Can Voyager 1 or 2 still send any pictures?

5 answers · Astronomy & Space · 7 hours ago

Best answer: If you buy a planet, it makes you someone who has more money than sense.


Am i gonna die?

11 answers · Medicine · 2 days ago
i got really upset and took 23x the regular dosage of advil. what do i do....

Why is the sky blue?

77 answers · Astronomy & Space · 5 days ago
im just wondering

Is homosexuality a flaw in the human gene pool?

37 answers · Biology · 4 days ago

Does Rocket Exhaust push on the ground in Space?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: No Because there is no Ground to push on Newton's first Law of Motion shows every action has an equal and opposite reaction And Newton's Third Law of Motion shows that an object will stay at its same Vector until an outside Force acts on it That is how rockets work

Language

Categories