Health's questions - Korean iziqna

How do I stop self harming?

18 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
I self harm when I'm angry or if something goes wrong or something upsets me I end up at the emergency department a couple times a month how do I stop

I hit my eye on a car door and its swollen like this and im so scared it could bruise or something so should i go to doctor?

What meat is usually used for breakfast sausages?

16 answers · Diet & Fitness · 22 hours ago

I have suicidal thoughts, how do I cope?

8 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: The responsible answer is to suggest you seek help to figure out why and to seek to resolve the issues that motivate such thoughts. The less responsible answer is that having suicidal thoughts doesn't mean you are going to lose control or suddenly act upon them, What matters is how consumed you are by these... show more



Serious social anxiety.?

9 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: "Come unto me, all ye that labour and are heavy laden, and I will give you rest" (Matthew 11:28, KJV).

Can i pop my cherry with a eggplant?

11 answers · Women's Health · 22 hours ago
I'm tried of being the only virgin :(

Should I kms like life wants?

19 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
~ ♥ Lust Bunny ♥ 😽

I AM DEATHLY AFRAID OF NEEDLES!!!! Plz help!!!?

9 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 2 days ago
Ok, so I am 11, almost 12, and in Grade 7. In Grade 7 we have to do shots. Everybody in my class only has to do one shot, but my mom is making me do 5!!! (The 4 Grade 7 shots + the flu shot. I have only done 1 so far, so I still have 4 more!!!) It isn’t fair that I have to do so many more than everybody else!!! I... show more

What are some remedies for a sore throat that actually work?

10 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 1 day ago

My BF left me recently for this ugly slu+. Do you agree that we should bring back miscegenation laws so dumb white men don't run off with non white women and stay bloody loyal to us?

What would happen if I ate 1 meal a day?

14 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 days ago

Is there a way to stop periods in a 14 year old permanently?

11 answers · Women's Health · 3 days ago
I can’t have kids, nor do I want them. Pads are expensive. It ruins plans. I hate having it. I see no purpose in it. Is there a way to permanently stop periods?

Why is USA suicide rate increasing?

9 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
What you think maybe the cause? Sure can be sissified people but depression amongst youth running rapid now. Also cost of living gets worse an worse each year an stress drives people to crazy things. I dont know what do you guys think?


What can i do to help my small cock?

13 answers · Men's Health · 2 days ago

What are signs of an anorexic/what is their meal plan?

6 answers · Diet & Fitness · 17 hours ago
I’m afraid my family member might be anorexic. Please give me the signs and what they eat. I don’t want to confront them until I know more about the matter.

Best answer: Not all anti-depressants are the same, and they don't have the same side effects. What you're taking is probably one of the safer anti-depressants. You might think you're taking a very high dose. The problem with anti-depressants is that small dosages don't do anything. They only work at dosages... show more

Best answer: As our society looses touch with God as Kano, Matt, and Never Submit have so aptly demonstrated, we will fall out of favor with God. The United States has historically given God due respect (In God We Trust, Under God, God bless America) and subsequently God has blessed America. Now that we as a society turn from... show more

Language

Categories