Education & Reference's questions - Korean iziqna

Can you describe The City of Las Vegas in one Syllable?

15 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
Best answer: Wild

Best answer: "Why do Liberal men tend to look thin and fragile and effeminate and Conservative men look more muscular and masculine.?" Too much greenie soy crap in the diet plus a beta male mentality and demeanor.

Should teachers be allowed to swear?

19 answers · Teaching · 2 days ago
My friend in history made a huge mistake and my 30 year old teacher said "it's OK we all f**k up sometimes"

Are liberal arts college a scam ? yes or no?

13 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago

Do all university campuses have surveillance cameras all around the school?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 7 hours ago
I did not know that there were surveillance cameras at universities but i'm sure there are. I saw an area near the library that says there are security cameras all over that room/ floor. I feel uncomfortable and like there's no privacy and like i'm always being watched. I feel like there's no... show more

Is neuroscience a college good major?

10 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago
Best answer: Good in what way? It is certainly one of the most challenging majors. It is a useful major if you intend to go to medical school or graduate school for neuroscience. It may not be a good choice if you are looking for a career in other fields or want a "career job" right after earning your BS degree.



Can I repeat high school after graduating?

11 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago
I have very poor grades. I can’t do anything with my life other than working in Macdonalds. What do I do ?


When did US military draft registration stop?

18 answers · Trivia · 3 days ago

Parents sent in falsified college applications?

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 21 hours ago
My parents, PRETENDING TO BE ME, filled out and submitted SIX college applications. I wasn't aware of this until I began receiving emails about them. I didn't know why I was getting the emails, so I asked my parents, and they said that they "filled out some applications for you [me]." When I asked... show more

Can you live a middle class life with a high school diploma?

8 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago

Can I take community college just because?

12 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
Okay, I don t really plan on graduating in anything, but I still would like to learn certain things. Can I just take random college classes without having a degree plan? Or are classes just for those who want to graduate? I ve tried looking through the website of my college but I haven t found a solid answer

My teacher made me cry?

6 answers · Teaching · 2 hours ago
Best answer: You should definitely tell the principle. That is unacceptable to treat a student like that! Also, you might want to tell a trusted adult. He is lowering your self-esteem and shouldn't be allowed to yell at you especially if you have tinnitus. Just remember that you are trying your best and if that doesn't... show more


How to answer the phone when an interviewer calls:?

7 answers · Words & Wordplay · 4 hours ago
How would you answer the phone after an interviewer calls and asks: Phrase 1: “Hi, am I speaking with Edward?” Phrase2: “Hello this is Macy from “pacsun”, is this “Edward?” To this day, I still don’t know if saying “this is he” or “yes, this is he”, etc. sounds more appropriate.

How many times have you heard of men who kill their ex-girlfriends/wives because she has ended her relationship with him? yet you rarely ever hear of women who do something similar

Language

Categories