Consumer Electronics's questions - Korean iziqna

Do you miss analog TV?

17 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
I miss being able to watch TV with a poor signal. I prefer static a broken up image and jacked up audio.


What's wrong with Direct TV ?

8 answers · TVs · 4 days ago
Best answer: Sadly it is true. There contract with Viacom is set to expire this Friday. If a new contract is not agreed to by then then AT&T's Direct TV may lose those channels.

I’ve realized that in the mirror I look so sexy, like 8/10, but when I take my iPhone X camera (not bragging just saying what camera) and take a selfie even at 10 feet away I look HORRIBLE, like my jaw is crooked a little, lips are not symmetrical at ALL! My eyes are two different sizes and last but the worst one... show more

Can you track a cell phone without them knowing?

15 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
Can you track a cell phone without the person knowing? Is there any legit programs?

I get calls all day long from numbers I don,t know . I do not answer them If it,s important they will leave Me a message and I will call them back .. Most of these calls are Telemarketers or Time Share or Ductcleaning services . A lot of people especially Seniors are being taken advantage of .. So what are You... show more

Why does my tv shut off?

5 answers · TVs · 6 hours ago

My kitten chewed my cord?

12 answers · Other - Electronics · 5 days ago
How can I fix it and will duck tape work in place of electrical FYI the inside is fine but there’s a hole from her teeth (it was off she’s fine)

NIKON D3400?

9 answers · Cameras · 3 days ago
Ive finally decided to actually buy a camera this time, Ive been wanting to for years but then see a review that someones camera broke shortly after purchasing it and I dont have that kind of money to blow. The Nikon D3400 DSLR seems to be a really good camera. I just want to know if its worth it? If it will last... show more

I can hook up my tv to my 65" dvd?

5 answers · TVs · 14 hours ago



Why are my headphones muffled?

4 answers · Music & Music Players · 1 day ago
Best answer: Dirty port (clean this out gently and safely) or wiring issue, either in your device or the headphones. Yes, other headphones may or may not work, friending upon the internal contact area. My husband was such when I actually removed compacted FELT made from the accumulated dust from his pockets! One day it is... show more

Can you play 4K ultra HD DVDs on a normal Blu-ray player?

8 answers · Home Theater · 4 days ago
Best answer: No. You would need a 4k disc player. However, all 4k disc players will also play regular BDs, DVDs, and audio CDs. That is called "backward compatibility".

Verizon tv remote got wet how do ifix it?

4 answers · TVs · 1 day ago

Good quality DSLR cameras under $600 ?

7 answers · Cameras · 3 days ago
Looking for a DSLR camera for under $600 USD, I know it wont be ‘professional quality’ but Im sure you could get a pretty good quality cam for that price right? I take pictures outside quite often so it would have to work in both dim and bright sunlight and not only when usibg the flash. Any recommendations?... show more


the cable isnt the problem and the charging port is completely clean from any debris or corrosion. what do i do? (it has the latest ios system on it too)

That s what the manual says to use though, and every other sd card I tried says memory card error. Please help


Language

Categories