Business & Finance's questions - Korean iziqna

Depressed and suicidal over debt?

22 answers · Credit · 2 days ago
So I'm 19 and I have credit card debt. Recently, I was in an accident that caused my right ankle to break, and I dislocated my left kneecap, and fractured my left wrist. I had to quit my job because it was very physical and I had no way of completing my job. I made ends meet for 9 weeks by using money in my... show more


Should I rent all my life or buy a house?

10 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 10 hours ago
I rent which is 600 a month but my friends tell me I'm just throwing my money away. I love my apartment, the area, and my landlord let's me do whatever to the apartment except major renovations which I wouldn't do anyway. I've been here for 5 years, and already made it my own by painting and... show more

The deadline for open enrollment is December 15th. My husband s job does not offer health insurance. My job only offers AFLAC (supplemental health insurance). We have a 3 year old son that definitely needs coverage, and I see my doctor every other month. We went through healthcare.gov last year and currently pay... show more

Did I Ruin Her Life?

15 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 12 hours ago
I fired a young college grad from a position after 6 months. The problem was that she cried a lot and she made a lot of mistakes. A few days after I fired her (today), she texted me, "Lost my 9 days of paid vacation. Lost my health insurance. And HR told me that I can't ever work for this company again,... show more

Should My mom and me keep our life insurance policy?

9 answers · Insurance · 2 days ago
My mom has been paying life insurance for me since I was young and we still do pay on it. We sometimes miss the payment date and they always threatened to terminate unless we pay 75 for 3 months for me and 150 for 3 months for my mom. If we miss a payment of course we have to pay more. I have been doing research... show more

Fired From Kohl's. Thoughts?

12 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 12 hours ago
I got fired from being assistant store manager at Kohl's. I could do all the main aspects of the job. It still wasn't good enough. I called HR and asked if I could ever work there again and they said no...not even as a cashier or supervisor. Thoughts? I feel like my life is a failure now;(

Am I going to get fired?

31 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 3 days ago
I called my boss at work today (retail job) and told him I can’t come tomorrow for my shift that I am scheduled because I have a final exam in one of my college class in 2 days that I need to study for. He was mad at me on the phone but the thing is that I had requested that day off to study 3 weeks ago and they... show more

I’m scared she’ll put me on child support I have 2 kids with her. I’m not a bad dad I’m living with them buy food pay the bills at the moment but soon will leave because she said she don’t want to be with me anymore and talks to a guy she says is a friend n want no relationship. I agreed I will pay her 400 a month... show more



Easy solution.

My manager wants me to hack personal emails?

11 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 11 hours ago
i am IT manager working for a hotel chain 5+ years now my manager who is a regional manager wants me to hack personal emails for personal reasons if i say no i loose my job if i do it i dont feel good about it . i dont know what should i do i am feeling so much depressed and its causing me problems concentrating on... show more

Why I asked is I am tryna find out how landlords make a profit if the mortgage repayment for the place is more than the rent they are collecting? I've been doing a bit of research over the past few weeks and during the process realised that the price to buy a house, when you subtract down payment and do the... show more

Is it actually harder than ever in history to find a job?

13 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 1 day ago
Best answer: It s crazy easy to find a McJob..but if you want something where you can buy a home, go on vacation, raise a family and retire you re out of luck. Careers are in criticallly short supply and that s what the media and gov t never address. Employment maybe up but pensions, insurance, retirement and other benefits... show more

How to buy a house with a will involved.?

11 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 14 hours ago
We are interested in my husband's family farm. Currently his grandmother lives there and upon her death the farm is willed to my father in law. My father in law has already said he's not interested in keeping it. What is the easiest way for us to purchase the farm. This will our 1st home 😊. So we are... show more


What does reaffirm your credit cards mean ?

6 answers · Credit · 13 hours ago

What's the point of having some type of health insurance if I still get hospital bills?

Language

Categories