Arts & Humanities's questions - Korean iziqna

What are some fears people might have?

13 answers · Books & Authors · 15 hours ago
I have this dragon character I am making and have no idea what to do for his fear, and I have been though quite a few.

Can a WRONG...become RIGHT?

11 answers · Philosophy · 23 hours ago

Do some Artists have psychic abilities?

15 answers · Other - Arts & Humanities · 20 hours ago

Do you consider self publishers to be real writers?

29 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago

How did slaves light their room?

12 answers · History · 16 hours ago

Which horror fiction character scares you the most?

6 answers · Books & Authors · 1 day ago

Were there any pros of Adolf Hitler?

15 answers · History · 1 day ago
Best answer: Not really significant ones. To be honest, his later career tended to overshadow his artistic side.


Where do you try to find meaning in life?

21 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago

Who was the worst of the Nazi leaders?

20 answers · History · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well, in effect, the answer is Hitler. He had the most power and ultimately bears the most responsibility. It terms of who was the worst in terms of pure evil, people who knew both men personally would be more likely to say Dr. Goebbels, the mastermind of Nazi propaganda. Strasser referred to the good doctor as... show more

Best answer: There have been so many versions of what happened that no one understands anything. They have all been led to believe the one single theme - the Holocaust happened and that there were gas chambers. What they can't seem to do is get the number of victims right - no one is on the same page. Armouror states that... show more

So when I’m writing I have no problem making up characters, making a story, making a title and just know where my story go’s but one problem I always have is figuring out what I should make the names of the characters. I feel like I can’t ever find a name to me that fits or would stick a character. I like names... show more


Best answer: America was a small, poor, barely unified agricultural country and the Britain was a wealthy imperial giant. The US wouldn't have stood a chance. It would be like if Puerto Rico split off from the US and then tried to take it over. Maybe it would be able to get independence, but it would have to be totally... show more


How to publish my stories?

13 answers · Books & Authors · 2 days ago
Hi. I had this talent since I was a little boy. Everyone in my family told me you have pure fiction imagination. I love writing fiction stories that can be turned into best selling games or top grossing movies. But I don't know where to start. I can have amazing thoughts but I don't know how to reach people... show more

Who was Martin Luther?

10 answers · History · 2 days ago

Language

Categories